Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Jiangxi Henghong International Mining Machinery Manufacturing Co., Ltd.

Centrifugal Concentrator, Centrifugal Separator, Gold Mining Equipment manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Gold Mining Equipment Gold Centrifugal Concentrator, China Gold Melting Electric Induction Furnace, Energy Saving Medium Frequency Induction Melting Furnace Gold Refining Equipment and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Gravity Separation Equipment Centrifugal Concentrator Gold Mining Equipment Gold Centrifugal Concentrator

Gold Mining Equipment Gold Centrifugal Concentrator

FOB Price: US $800-18,000 / set
Min. Order: 1 set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 set US $800-18,000/ set
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 2000 Sets
Transport Package: LCL, FCL
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: STB
  • Voltage: 380V
  • Material: Casting Steel
  • Certification: ISO9001:2008, CE, SGS
  • Warranty: 1 Year
  • Customized: Customized
  • Capacity: 10-40 T/H
  • Specification: STLB60
  • HS Code: 8421192000
  • Type: Gravity Separator
  • Weight: 1T
  • Material Feature: Heat Resistant
  • Energy Saving: Energy Saving
  • Color: Blue
  • Condition: New
  • Trademark: Henghong
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Gold Mining Machine Equipment Separator Centrifugal Concentrator

Description of Centrifugal Concentrator Separator:
Centrifugal Gold Concentrator (knelson concentrator) is a relatively new type of gravity concentration apparatus. The machines utilize the principles of a centrifuge to enhance the gravitational force experienced by feed particles to effect separation based on particle density. The key components of the unit are a cone shaped "concentrate" bowl, rotated at high speed by an electric motor and a pressurized water jacket encompassing the bowl. Feed material,typically from a ball mill discharge or cyclone underflow bleed, is fed as a slurry toward the center of the bowl from above.The feed slurry contacts the base plate of the vessel and due to its rotation, is thrust outward.The outer extremities of the concentrate bowl house a series of ribs and between each pair of ribs is a groove. During operation the lighter material flows upward over the grooves and heavy mineral particles (usually of economic value) become trapped within them. Pressurized water is injected through a series of tangential water inlets along the perimeter of each groove to maintain a fluidized bed of particles in which heavy mineral particles can be efficiently concentrated.

Working Principle of Centrifugal Concentrator Separator:
Centrifugal Gold Concentrator was patented in China. It is an efficient equipment for recovering free gold in all particle size ranges,specially for recovery of fine gold which is lost during the operation of the gravitational concentrators(sluice boxes and jigs). It can be used not only for placer gold mining, but also for hard rock mining to recover the natural gold, replacing amalgamation, and recover gold from the old tailings.
Application shows that the recovery can be as high as 99%, and the concentrating ratio is up to 1,000 times. In recovering the natural gold in lode ore with size -0.074mm, the gold is up to 98%, For 0.004mm in particle size, the gold recovery is 97%.


Features of Centrifugal Concentrator Separator:
1.High concentrating ratio and high recovery;
2.Steady recovery performance;
3.Center discharge design for fast,secure concentrate removal;
4.Environmentally friendly(requires no chemical additives or reagents);
5.Low water and electricity requirements;
6.Low production costs, durable wear parts, minimal maintenance requirements;
7.Compact design requiring less space, easy merged into the existing mining processing;
8.Quick payback on investment, typically lass than half year.


View of Centrifugal Concentrator Separator:
Gold Mining Equipment Gold Centrifugal ConcentratorGold Mining Equipment Gold Centrifugal ConcentratorGold Mining Equipment Gold Centrifugal ConcentratorGold Mining Equipment Gold Centrifugal ConcentratorGold Mining Equipment Gold Centrifugal Concentrator
Main Technical of Centrifugal Concentrator Separator:
   TYPESTLB20STLB30STLB60STLB80STLB100
CAPACITY (T/h)0.2-12-810-4035-7075-120
PARTICLE SIZE (mm)0-30-40-60-60-6
FEEDING CONCENTRATION(%)0-50%0-50%0-50%0-50%0-50%
BACKWASH WATER(T/h)1.5-24-610-1517-2540-60
OUTPUT (KG/TIMES)2-310-2030-4060-7070-80
POWER (kw)0.751.541518.5
REVOLUTION (r)800600460400360
PRESSURE WATER (Mpa)0.040.120.40.40.6
DIMENSION (mm)930*700*9001180*1140*12501970*1670*17502300*1800*22002500*2000*2400
WEIGHT (kg)205400130015002000 
About Us:
Our company was established in 1995 with the registered capital of  1000000. We have more 100 staffs: 18 research engineers, 60 tichnicians and experinced after-sale service team. Our company covers an area of 20000 square meters and wons several awards of excellent local enterprise. We are acknowledged as the backbone enterprises in metallurgical industry.

Warmly welcome you come to visist our factory
Our factory located at Ganzhou city, Jiangxi province, China.
Visit line: Take flight from your country to Guangzhou airport in China, and then take flight from Guangzhou-- to Gan zhou airport, then we will send the car to pick up you from Ganzhou airport.
Contact: Frank Li

Gold Mining Equipment Gold Centrifugal Concentrator
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. frank Li
*From:
To: Mr. frank Li
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now