Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Jiangxi Henghong International Mining Machinery Manufacturing Co., Ltd.

Spiral Chute, Rotary Spiral Chute, Spiral Separator manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber Glass Spiral Chute Widely Used Gold Recovery, China Gold Melting Electric Induction Furnace, Energy Saving Medium Frequency Induction Melting Furnace Gold Refining Equipment and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Gravity Separation Equipment Spiral Chute Fiber Glass Spiral Chute Widely Used Gold Recovery

Fiber Glass Spiral Chute Widely Used Gold Recovery

FOB Price: US $638-3,298 / unit
Min. Order: 1 unit
Min. Order FOB Price
1 unit US $638-3,298/ unit
Get Latest Price
Port: Xiamen, China
Production Capacity: 100 Units/Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram, Cash

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Gravity equipment
  • Voltage: 380/415/450/440
  • Material: Carbon Steel
  • Certification: ISO9001:2008, CE, SGS
  • Warranty: 1 Year
  • Customized: Customized
  • Business Term: EXW, Fob, CFR, CIF
  • Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air
  • Trademark: Jiangxi Henghong
  • Specification: 1240 X 1450 X 3870
  • HS Code: 8474100000
  • Type: Spiral Separator
  • Weight: 1T
  • Material Feature: Abrasion Resistant
  • Energy Saving: Energy Saving
  • Color: Any Color
  • Condition: New
  • Delivery: 10days
  • Industry: Mining Industry
  • Transport Package: FCL, LCL
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Applications of Spiral Chute: 

It has been used in to classify the granularity 0.3-0.02 millimeters fine grain like iron, tin, tungsten, tantalum-niobium, gold ore, coal mine, monazite, rutile, zircon and other metals. The non-metallic minerals which have a big enough specific gravity difference. 
Descriptions of Spiral Chute: 

Spiral Chute is our company's concentrating experienced scientific product, which is the best concentrating equipment, especially for concentrating sand ore in seashore and riverside. The product is made of the fiberglass lined with wear-resistant polyurethane and corundum cover; the advantages are light, moisture proof, and anti-rust, corrosive proof and no noise, properly suitable for the different feeding particle sizes and grades. It is the domestic advanced level, the new highly effective equipment.

Our company uses the newest design and a complete set of technology organization produced and strict quality testing to guarantee each specification of spiral separator qualified. 
We make the serialized with a special kind of grooved spiral separator to be selected by colored, ferrous metal mine, coal chemical industry, coal dressing, sulfur factory as well as the scientific research, the design department, the colleges and universities test chamber. 

Features & Benefits of Spiral Chute: 

Reasonable structure and small occupation area
High recovery, high efficiency, and precise separation
Light in weight, rust and corrosion resistant
Simple installation and Minimal maintenance requirements
Low operating cost and long operating life
Reliable running with minimal operator attention
Strong adaptability to fluctuation of feeding amount, density, size and grade. 

Technical Specification of Spiral Chute: 
Model5LL-15005LL-12005LL-9005LL-6005LL-400
Outside dia. (mm)15001200900600400
Screw pitch (mm)540, 720900, 720, 540675, 540, 405450, 360, 270240, 180
Screw Pitch dia. Ratio0.75, 0.6, 0.450.75, 0.6, 0.450.75, 0.6, 0.450.75, 0.6, 0.450.6, 0.45
Lateral slope
Maximum starts per column4-24-24-232
Feeding Size(mm)0.3-0.020.3-0.030.3-0.030.2-0.020.2-0.02
Feeding Density(%)25-5525-5525-5525-5525-55
Capacity(t/h)8-64-62-30.8-1.20.15-0.2
External SizeLength(mm)156013601060700460
Width(mm)156013601060700460
Height(mm)52305230400026001500
Weight (KG)80060040015050
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Karma Liu
*From:
To: Mr. Karma Liu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now