Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Jiangxi Henghong International Mining Machinery Manufacturing Co., Ltd.

Centrifuge Machine, Centrifuge Separator, Centrifugal Separator manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Gold Centrifugal Concentrator for Gravity Mineral Separation, China Gold Melting Electric Induction Furnace, Energy Saving Medium Frequency Induction Melting Furnace Gold Refining Equipment and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Gravity Separation Equipment Centrifugal Concentrator Gold Centrifugal Concentrator for Gravity Mineral Separation

Gold Centrifugal Concentrator for Gravity Mineral Separation

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 unit
Port: Xiamen, China
Production Capacity: 100 Units/Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram, cash

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: STLB
  • Voltage: 380/415/450/440
  • Material: Carbon Steel
  • Certification: ISO9001:2008, CE, SGS
  • Warranty: 1 Year
  • Customized: Customized
  • Delivery: 10days
  • Certificate: Ce, ISO9001, SGS
  • Transport Package: FCL, LCL
  • Origin: China
  • Type: Gravity Separator
  • Weight: 1T
  • Material Feature: Abrasion Resistance
  • Energy Saving: Energy Saving
  • Color: Multi Color
  • Condition: New
  • Business Term: EXW, Fob,CFR,CIF
  • Trademark: Jiangxi Henghong
  • Specification: 930 x 700 x 900
  • HS Code: 8421192000
Product Description
Gravity centrifugal concentrator is a kind of centrifugal concentration equipment. It can be used not only for placer gold mining, but also for hard rock mining to recover the natural gold, replacing amalgamation. It is also used to recover gold from the old tailings.
Five models are available. Application shows that the recovery can be as high as 90%, especially for the case in recovering the natural gold in lode ore with 65% of the ore having a milling size of 0. 074mm, the recovery for the natural gold is expected up to 98%, For that natural gold of 0.004mm in particle size, the recovery is 97%. The cleaning up cycle is 1~4 hours, and the upgrade ratio is up to 1,000 times. The equipment is patented in China.
Gravity centrifugal concentrator equipment   
   TYPESTLB20STLB30STLB60STLB80STLB100
CAPACITY (T/h)0.2-12-810-4035-7075-120
PARTICLE SIZE (mm)0-30-40-60-60-6
FEEDING CONCENTRATION(%)0-50%0-50%0-50%0-50%0-50%
BACKWASH WATER(T/h)1.5-24-610-1517-2540-60
OUTPUT (KG/TIMES)2-310-2030-4060-7070-80
POWER (kw)0.751.541518.5
REVOLUTION (r)800600460400360
PRESSURE WATER (Mpa)0.040.120.40.40.6
DIMENSION (mm)930*700*9001180*1140*12501970*1670*17502300*1800*22002500*2000*2400
WEIGHT (kg)205400130015002000
Gravity centrifugal concentrator operation
Before starting the preparation and check
1. According to the instructions of motor required for the preparation and check before use
2. Check the equipment whether the anchor is stable
3. Check the state of V-belt tension and adjust appropriately (factory test machine has made adjustments)
4. Check the equipment without interference of moving parts, manual turning checks
5. Check the discharge port (10) is closed
Gravity centrifugal concentrator start-up
After the above five ready to check , turn the power to start the motor, check motor rotation direction and equipment requirements are the same, whether the interference of moving parts, and then turn on the power, make the equipment into normal operation.
Gravity centrifugal concentrator equipment
When the equipment into the normal operation, the recoil valve open ,at the same time, feed the required liquid-solid ratio slurry. 
Gravity centrifugal concentrator equipment
1 monitor the stability and current by use of conventional motor
2 watch every moving parts without exception condition
3 pay attention to slurry ratio, try to adjust it in time
4 intervals for a period of time, open the peephole on the cover, observation of inner sleeve (5) resend between cell deposition tank, with or without exception
Gravity centrifugal concentrator Stop
The equipment need clean up concentrates per normal work shift. Before stop, first stop feed mine, then stop the equipment, wait for equipment is stationary, unscrew the drain plug concentrate outlet , the ore concentrate into the ore tank (prepared in advance) can be. Cleaning concentrate time to 15 to 20 minutes. Then, tighten drain plug, the next cycle of operation.
Gravity centrifugal concentrator abnormal shutdown
If meet special condition, need to temporary shutdown, must first stop to feed mine, then stop backwash water, and then go down. But the downtime should not be too long, too long to prevent resolve within the set of grid sand compaction. (if required downtime long, you need to clean the concentrate first, then shutdown.) In addition, when you open again after temporary shutdown, need feed slurry first, and then give backwash water, to avoid the loss of gold particles.
Gravity centrifugal concentrator equipment maintenance
1. periodic maintenance according to the motor use requirement.
2. the equipment need cleaning per shift.
3. equipment must be shutdown if you need to adjust the drive belt or tighten loose bolts.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Karma Liu
*From:
To: Mr. Karma Liu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now