Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Jiangxi Henghong International Mining Machinery Manufacturing Co., Ltd.

Centrifugal Concentrator, Gold Centrifugal Concentrator, Gold Centrifugal Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Good Performance Gold Centrifugal Concentrator Machine/Gold Separator Centrifugal Concentrator, China Gold Melting Electric Induction Furnace, Energy Saving Medium Frequency Induction Melting Furnace Gold Refining Equipment and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Gravity Separation Equipment Centrifugal Concentrator Good Performance Gold Centrifugal Concentrator Machine/Gold Separator Centrifugal Concentrator

Good Performance Gold Centrifugal Concentrator Machine/Gold Separator Centrifugal Concentrator

FOB Price: US $800-18,000 / set
Min. Order: 1 set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 set US $800-18,000/ set
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 2000 Sets
Transport Package: LCL, FCL
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: STL
  • Voltage: 380V
  • Material: Casting Steel
  • Certification: ISO9001:2008, CE, SGS
  • Warranty: 1 Year
  • Customized: Customized
  • Capacity: 10-40 T/H
  • Specification: STLB60
  • HS Code: 8421192000
  • Type: Gravity Separator
  • Weight: 1T
  • Material Feature: Heat Resistant
  • Energy Saving: Energy Saving
  • Color: Blue
  • Condition: New
  • Trademark: Henghong
  • Origin: China
Product Description
             Good Performance Gold Centrifugal Concentrator Machine/Gold Separator Centrifugal Concentrator

Description of Centrifugal Machine:
Gold recovery centrifugal concentrator machine is kind of mineral separator which can be used not only for placer gold mining, but also for hard rock mining to recover the natural gold, replacing amalgamation. It is also used to recover gold from the ore tailings.
 
Application shows that the recovery can be as high as 99%, especially for the case in recovering the natural gold in lode ore with 65% of the ore having a milling size of 0. 074mm, the recovery for the natural gold is expected up to 98%, For that natural gold of 0.004mm in particle size, the recovery is 97%. The cleaning up cycle is 1~4 hours, and the upgrade ratio is up to 1,000 times. 
 
The STLB series centrifuge separator can separate any heavy material from light materials. The Concentrator can treat particle sizes from below 10 microns up to a maximum of 6mm and is most commonly used for recovery in Gold and Platinum.

Working Principle of Centrifugal Machine:
Centrifugal Gold Concentrator was patented in China. It is an efficient equipment for recovering free gold in all particle size ranges,specially for recovery of fine gold which is lost during the operation of the gravitational concentrators(sluice boxes and jigs). It can be used not only for placer gold mining, but also for hard rock mining to recover the natural gold, replacing amalgamation, and recover gold from the old tailings.
Application shows that the recovery can be as high as 99%, and the concentrating ratio is up to 1,000 times. In recovering the natural gold in lode ore with size -0.074mm, the gold is up to 98%, For 0.004mm in particle size, the gold recovery is 97%.

Features of Centrifugal Machine:
1.High concentrating ratio and high recovery;
2.Steady recovery performance;
3.Center discharge design for fast,secure concentrate removal;
4.Environmentally friendly(requires no chemical additives or reagents);
5.Low water and electricity requirements;
6.Low production costs, durable wear parts, minimal maintenance requirements;
7.Compact design requiring less space, easy merged into the existing mining processing;
8.Quick payback on investment, typically lass than half year.

Main Technical of Centrifugal Concentrator Separator:
   TYPESTLB20STLB30STLB60STLB80STLB100
CAPACITY (T/h)0.2-12-810-4035-7075-120
PARTICLE SIZE (mm)0-30-40-60-60-6
FEEDING CONCENTRATION(%)0-50%0-50%0-50%0-50%0-50%
BACKWASH WATER(T/h)1.5-24-610-1517-2540-60
OUTPUT (KG/TIMES)2-310-2030-4060-7070-80
POWER (kw)0.751.541518.5
REVOLUTION (r)800600460400360
PRESSURE WATER (Mpa)0.040.120.40.40.6
DIMENSION (mm)930*700*9001180*1140*12501970*1670*17502300*1800*22002500*2000*2400
WEIGHT (kg)205400130015002000 
About Us:
Our company was established in 1995 with the registered capital of  1000000. We have more 100 staffs: 18 research engineers, 60 tichnicians and experinced after-sale service team. Our company covers an area of 20000 square meters and wons several awards of excellent local enterprise. We are acknowledged as the backbone enterprises in metallurgical industry.

Warmly welcome you come to visist our factory
Our factory located at Ganzhou city, Jiangxi province, China.
Visit line: Take flight from your country to Guangzhou airport in China, and then take flight from Guangzhou-- to Gan zhou airport, then we will send the car to pick up you from Ganzhou airport.
Contact: Frank Li
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. frank Li
*From:
To: Mr. frank Li
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now