Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Jiangxi Henghong International Mining Machinery Manufacturing Co., Ltd.

Gold Concentrator, Gold Centrifugal Concentrator, Concentrator Gold manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Mining Machine Gravity Centrifugal Concentrator Separator for Gold Copper Processing, China Gold Melting Electric Induction Furnace, Energy Saving Medium Frequency Induction Melting Furnace Gold Refining Equipment and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Gravity Separation Equipment Centrifugal Concentrator Mining Machine Gravity Centrifugal Concentrator Separator for Gold Copper Processing

Mining Machine Gravity Centrifugal Concentrator Separator for Gold Copper Processing

FOB Price: US $4,500-16,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $4,500-16,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Xiamen, China
Production Capacity: 500 Set Per Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: STL 60
  • Voltage: 380V
  • Material: Steel
  • Certification: ISO9001:2008, CE, SGS
  • Warranty: 1 Year
  • Customized: Customized
  • Capacity: 75-120t/H
  • Feeding Density: 0-50%
  • Output: 70-80kg/Times
  • Revolution: 360r
  • Dimension: 790X785X790mm
  • Transport Package: Standard Packing
  • Origin: Jiangxi, China (Mainland)
  • Type: Gravity Separator
  • Weight: 2000kg
  • Material Feature: Fire Resistant
  • Energy Saving: Energy Saving
  • Color: Customized
  • Condition: New
  • Feeding Size: 0-6mm
  • Backwash Water: 40-60t/H
  • Motor Power: 18.5kw
  • Pressure Water: 0.4 MPa
  • Trademark: Jiangxi Henghong
  • Specification: 2500x2000x2400mm
  • HS Code: 8474209000
Product Description
             

1.  Application of Gold Mining Gravity Centrifugal Concentrator

High-speed centrifuges to produce large centrifugal force rotation,  to strengthen the re-election process,  the fine mineral particles to be more efficient recovery,  it appears the successful solution of micro-fine full recovery,  therefore,  is widely used in the recovery of tungsten,  tin,  iron ore and mud.
 
Centrifugal Separator is an efficient equipment for recovering free gold in all particle size ranges, specially for recovery of fine gold which is lost during the operation of the gravitational concentrators (sluice boxes and jigs). It can be used not only for placer gold mining, but also for hard rock mining to recover the natural gold, replacing amalgamation, and recover gold from the old tailings.

 
2.  Structure of Gold Mining Gravity Centrifugal Concentrator

Motor (2) drive inner tank (5) rolling at high speed by belt (1) and axis (11).  Separation work will be strengthened in the tank (5) by centrifugal force.  Light material will be discharged by port (7),  and final refined ore will be output by port (7) after stopping work.


3. Features of Gold Mining Gravity Centrifugal Concentrator

* High recovery rate:  For placer gold mine over 98%, rock gold mine reach 98% .
* High efficiency:  STLB60 with a capacity of 10-20t/h,  STLB100 with 50-80t/h.
* Easy to install:  Only need a small leveled place to be installed. 
* Easy to adjust:  Only water pressure & feeding size affect the recovery result. 
* Easy to operate:  After setting, just need discharge the concentrates every 2-4 hours.
* No pollution:  Only consumes the water and electricity, no chemical agent involved.
* Reliable: The bearing is greased to keep it running well.


4.  Specification of Gold Mining Gravity Centrifugal Concentrator
 
ModelSTL 19STL 30STL 60STL 80STL 100
Capacity (T/h)0.2-12-810-4035-7075-120
Feeding Size (mm)0-30-40-60-60-6
Feeding Density (%)0-50%0-50%0-50%0-50%0-50%
Backwash Water (T/h)1.5-24-610-1517-2540-60
Output(kg/time)2-310-2030-4060-7070-80
Motor Power (kw)0.751.541118.5
Revolution ®800600460400360
Pressure Water (Mpa)0.040.120.250.350.4
Dimension (mm)790*785*7901180*1140*12501970*1670*17502300*1800*22002500*2000*2400
Weight (kg)145400130015002000
 
 
5.  Jiangxi Henghong Service for Customer 

Pre-Sale Service: 
We will provide you with the prior plan, process flowchart design and production equipment in line with your special needs.

On-Sale Service:
We will send technicians to you for guiding the equipment installation, commissioning and staff  training.

After-Sale Service:
We will regularly pay return visit to customers for establishing a long-term and friendly relationship. 

All machines have one year warranty to make sure your machine work well.

Warmly welcome you come to visist our factory
Our factory located at Ganzhou city, Jiangxi province, China.
Visit line: Take flight from your country to Guangzhou airport in China, and then take flight from Guangzhou-- to Gan zhou airport, then we will send the car to pick up you from Ganzhou airport.
Contact Person: Cathy Zhang
 
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Michelle Zhao
*From:
To: Ms. Michelle Zhao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now