Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Jiangxi Henghong International Mining Machinery Manufacturing Co., Ltd.

Spiral Chute, Spiral Seaprator, Gravity Separator manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Mining Equipment Chrome Washing Plant Chrome Ore Spiral Chute, China Gold Melting Electric Induction Furnace, Energy Saving Medium Frequency Induction Melting Furnace Gold Refining Equipment and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Gravity Separation Equipment Spiral Chute Mining Equipment Chrome Washing Plant Chrome Ore Spiral Chute

Mining Equipment Chrome Washing Plant Chrome Ore Spiral Chute

FOB Price: US $500-2,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $500-2,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Xiamen, China
Production Capacity: 5000 Per Year
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 5LL or BLL
  • Voltage: 0
  • Material: Fiberglass Lined with Polyurethane and Corundum
  • Certification: ISO9001:2008, CE, SGS
  • Warranty: 1 Year
  • Customized: Customized
  • Mineral Processing Spiral Chute: for Gold, Copper, Coal, Iron, Chrome Ore etc.
  • Usage: for Ore Concentrating or Roughing Processing
  • Spiral Chute Blade Dia.: 1500mm, 1200mm, 900mm, 600mm, 400mm
  • Capactiy: 4-6 T/H
  • Transport Package: Packing with Iron Sheet, Export Container
  • Origin: Jiangxi Province, in China
  • Type: Gravity Separator
  • Weight: <1T
  • Material Feature: Fiberglass Lined with Polyurethane and Corundum
  • Energy Saving: Energy Saving
  • Color: Red
  • Condition: New
  • Raw Material: Fiberglass Lined with Polyurethane and Corundum
  • Install Service: Detailed Installation Steps in Photos and Words
  • Feeding Size: < 3mm
  • Trademark: Henghong
  • Specification: 1360*1360*5230 mm
  • HS Code: 8474100000
Product Description
                              Fiber glass Spiral Mineral Separator From Shicheng 

Applications: 

It has been used in to classify the granularity 0.3-0.02 millimeters fine grain like iron, tin, tungsten, tantalum-niobium, gold ore, coal mine, monazite, rutile, zircon and other metals. The non-metallic minerals which have a big enough specific gravity difference. 
It has been used in to classify the granularity 0.3-0.02 millimeters fine grain like iron, tin, tungsten, tantalum-niobium, gold ore, coal mine, monazite, rutile, zircon and other metals. The non-metallic minerals which have a big enough specific gravity difference. 

Descriptions: 

Spiral chute is our company's concentrating experienced scientific product, which is the best concentrating equipment, especially for concentrating sand ore in seashore and riverside. The product is made of the fiberglass lined with wear-resistant polyurethane and corundum cover; the advantages are light, moisture proof, and anti-rust, corrosive proof and no noise, properly suitable for the different feeding particle sizes and grades. It is the domestic advanced level, the new highly effective equipment. Our company uses the newest design and a complete set of technology organization produced and strict quality testing to guarantee each specification of spiral separator qualified. 
We make the serialized with a special kind of grooved spiral separator to be selected by colored, ferrous metal mine, coal chemical industry, coal dressing, sulfur factory as well as the scientific research, the design department, the colleges and universities test chamber. 

Feature & Benefits: 

Reasonable structure and small occupation area
High recovery, high efficiency, and precise separation
Light in weight, rust and corrosion resistant
Simple installation and Minimal maintenance requirements
Low operating cost and long operating life
Reliable running with minimal operator attention
Strong adaptability to fluctuation of feeding amount, density, size and grade. 

Technical Specification: 
Model5LL-15005LL-12005LL-9005LL-6005LL-400
Outside dia. (mm)15001200900600400
Screw pitch (mm)540, 720900, 720, 540675, 540, 405450, 360, 270240, 180
Screw Pitch dia. Ratio0.75, 0.6, 0.450.75, 0.6, 0.450.75, 0.6, 0.450.75, 0.6, 0.450.6, 0.45
Lateral slope
Maximum starts per column4-24-24-232
Feeding Size(mm)0.3-0.020.3-0.030.3-0.030.2-0.020.2-0.02
Feeding Density(%)25-5525-5525-5525-5525-55
Capacity(t/h)8-64-62-30.8-1.20.15-0.2
External SizeLength(mm)156013601060700460
Width(mm)156013601060700460
Height(mm)52305230400026001500
Weight (KG)80060040015050  

Welcome to visit our factory in your free time! 
Also you could send to my email as follow: 
1. Name of raw ore? 
2. Production capacity (t/h)? 
3. Particle size of raw ore(mm)? 

We will suggest you the best suitable machine. 


You can contact me as follow: 
Name: Cathy Zhang

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. frank Li
*From:
To: Mr. frank Li
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now